Frame plan of events

Caution: It may change!

 

Saturday 22.07

12:00 Opening the EJC site

16:00-19:00 Open Workshops for Beginners (near Fire Space)

17:00 FahrAwaY Zirkusspektakel “Where Is Tobi?” (FahrAwaY Tent)

19:00 Polish Open Stage (Open Stage Tent)

21:00 Kaaos Kaamos (Special Stage Tent)

21:00-03:00 Open Fire Spinning (Fire Space)

22:00-3:00 concert and DJ (Bar Tent)

24:00 Renegade (Renegade Tent)

Sunday 23.07

14:00-17:00 Open Workshops for Beginners (near Fire Space)

15:00 FahrAwaY Zirkusspektakel “Where Is Tobi?” (FahrAwaY Tent)

17:00 Parade (start: Fire Space, finish: Litewski Square)

19:00 Opening Show: Gandini Juggling “8 songs”, “Gibbon” (Litewski Square)

20:30 Fire Night (Lublin Culture Center, Po Farze Square, Old Town)

22:00-03:00 DJ (Bar Tent)

24:00 Renegade (Renegade Tent)

Monday 24.07

16:00-19:00 Open Workshops for Beginners (near Fire Space)

15:00 Zartinka Youth Circus (FahrAwaY Tent)

18:00 Open Stage (Open Stage Tent)

19:30 Compagnie LPM “Pity Peta Hofen Show”(Special Stage Tent)

21:00 Fireshow Gala (Litewski Square)

22:00-3:00 concert and DJ (Bar Tent)

24:00 Renegade (Renegade Tent)

Tuesday 25.07

14:00-16:00 Juggling Conference (Conference room B1)

15:00 Juxirkus Youth Circus (FahrAwaY Tent)

16:00-19:00 Open Workshops for Beginners (near Fire Space)

18:00 Open Stage (Open Stage Tent)

20:00 Wes Peden „Volcano vs. Palm Tree” (Special Stage Tent)

21:00-3:00 Open Fire Spinning (Fire Space)

22:00-3:00 DJ (Bar Tent)

24:00 Renegade (Renegade Tent)

Wednesday 26.07

14:00-16:00 Juggling Conference (Conference room B1)

15:00 Fight Night Qualifications (Main Hall)

15:00 Zartinka Youth Circus (FahrAwaY Tent)

16:00-19:00 Open Workshops for Beginners (near Fire Space)

17:00 Omnivolant „Gravity is a Mistake” (public area in front of the exhibition halls)

18:00 Open Stage (Open Stage Tent)

20:00 Stefan Sing „Entropia” (Special Stage Tent)

21:00-3:00 Open Fire Spinning (Fire Space)

22:00-3:00 DJ (Bar Tent)

24:00 Renegade (Renegade Tent)

Thursday 27.07

14:00-16:00 Juggling Conference (Conference room B1)

11:00 Unicycle Championship: Trial (Unicycle Area near Fire Space)

15:00 EJA General Assembly (Bar Tent)

16:00-19:00 Open Workshops for Beginners (near Fire Space)

17:00 Omnivolant „Gravity is a Mistake” (public area in front of the exhibition halls)

18:00 Open Stage (Open Stage Tent)

19:00 Unicycle Championship: High Jump (Teatralny Square)

20:00 Critical-Mess (Special Stage Tent)

21:00 FahrAwaY Zirkusspektakel “Where Is Tobi?” (FahrAwaY Tent)

21:00-3:00 Open Fire Spinning (Fire Space)

22:00-3:00 DJ (Bar Tent)

24:00 Fight Night Finals (MOSiR hall)

24:00 Renegade (Renegade Tent)

Friday 28.07

14:00-16:00 Juggling Conference (Conference room B1)

10:00-18.00 European Kendama Open (FahrAwaY Tent)

13:00 Unicycle Championship: Speed Trial (Teatralny Square)

14:30 Unicycle Championship: Flatland/Tricks battles (Teatralny Square)

16:00-19:00 Open Workshops for Beginners (near Fire Space)

18:00 Open Stage (Open Stage Tent)

20:00 Diabolo Battle (Special Stage Tent)

20:00 Gala I (Centre for the Meeting of Cultures in Lublin)

21:00-3:00 Open Fire Spinning (Fire Space)

22:00-3:00 DJ (Bar Tent)

24:00 Renegade (Renegade Tent)

Saturday 29.07

12:00-17:00 European Kendama Open (FahrAwaY Tent)

13:00 Juggling Games (square near to Aqua Lublin)

17:00 Omnivolant „Gravity is a Mistake” (public area in front of the exhibition halls)

17:00 Gala II (Centre for the Meeting of Cultures in Lublin)

18:00 Open Stage (Open Stage Tent)

20:00 Gala III (Centre for the Meeting of Cultures in Lublin)

21:00-3:00 Open Fire Spinning (Fire Space)

22:00-3:00  concert and DJ (Bar Tent)

24:00 Renegade (Renegade Tent)

Sunday 30.07

15:00 Closing the EJC